Sons of Pi Omega

1943 – November 3, 1943

  1. Carl White
  2. C.A. Hazzard
  3. Dr. Albert LaForest

1953-May 13, 1953

  1. Henry C. Johnson
  2. Hayword L. Strother

1956 – May 2, 1956

  1. Chamberlain
  2. Leon E. Hagan
  3. Donald E.L. Patterson
  4. Cornelius E.H. Griffin
  5. Charles D. Paker
  6. Emest B. Johnson

1958 – May 22, 1958

  1. William F. Henderson
  2. Cecil G. Johnston, Sr.
  3. John A. Faulkner

1963-April 22, 1963

  1. George Ball
  2. Kenneth D. Ervin
  3. Alfred F. James

1970 – August 12, 1970

  1. E. Douglas
  2. Joseph E. Johnson
  3. Clyde O. Millner
  4. Boykin L. Davis, Jr.

1970 – October 30, 1970

  1. Clarence J. Bullock
  2. Corbert E. Carter
  3. Bemard N. Bragg
  4. Michael P. Carter
  5. Alexander C. Watson, III

1971 “Baker’s Dozen”

  1. Raymond Bell
  2. Walter Elliott
  3. Judson B. Wood
  4. Lenwood Ivey
  5. Ackneil Muldrow II
  6. Herbert Parker
  7. Ronald Powell
  8. Marvin D. Redd, Sr.
  9. Thomas A. Scoft
  10. David Shockley
  11. Trevor Smith
  12. James H. Waller
  13. Osbome B. Dixon, Jr.

1973-February 23, 1973

  1. Reginald L. Moore
  2. Raymond Taylor
  3. Michael L. Davis
  4. Joseph E. Young
  5. Gregory E. Countess
  6. Anothony Lisby
  7. Barry K. Young

1977 “Ten Who Dared”

  1. Allan Mosley
  2. Elliott Richardson
  3. Jan Bailey
  4. Harold Hart
  5. Guy Gillard
  6. T. Russell Hopewell
  7. Thomas Hasty
  8. James Thornton
  9. William Rhodes
  10. William Nichols

1978 “Unknown”

  1. Reginald Lawrence
  2. Harold Howard
  3. Edward Rose

1979 “Distinguished Four” October

  1. Ben Phillips
  2. Ernest Moody
  3. Comielus Whitaker
  4. Harold Kennedy

1980 “The Tardy Two”

  1. Lewise E. Logan
  2. Gilbert Logan

1981 “The Achievers”

  1. Ronald Spencer
  2. Melvin Dorsey
  3. Crimpton Anderson
  4. Joseph McNeil
  5. Terry Boston
  6. Arthur W. Lambert

1983 “The Notorious Eight”

  1. Dennis L. Glover
  2. Kevin M. Tolbert
  3. Luther Reeder, Jr.
  4. Theodore Laster
  5. Lloyd M. Mitten
  6. Richard Deshields
  7. William West II
  8. Ronald Thornhill

1984 “The Picaso Five” March 16,

  1. Melvin L. Fossett
  2. Roderick E, Richardson
  3. James M. Griffin
  4. Charles W. Simmons
  5. David L. Montgomery

1985 “The Troglodyte Three” March 16,

  1. Benny F. Short
  2. Dwayne E. White
  3. Timothy E. Coleman

1986 “The Stressful Nine” December 2, 1986

  1. William C. Bailey
  2. Ronald R. Harris
  3. Michael A. Freeman
  4. Paul M Johnson
  5. Hubert V. Simmons
  6. Howard R. Floumoy
  7. Benjamin F. Mason
  8. Carlton C. Gordon
  9. David S. Williams

1988 “The Geriatric Crew Plus Two” April 4, 1988

  1. John F. Bennett
  2. Quincy Von Handy
  3. Fredrick A. Bailey
  4. Kevin T. McLeod
  5. Jack R. M. Pierce
  6. West Ivey
  7. Charles W. Breese
  8. John B. Ferron
  9. Karl Knight
  10. Edward M. Knight
  11. Joseph L. Lawrence, Jr.
  12. John Stanley
  13. Robert A. Isaacs
  14. Adolph W. McDonald
  15. Gregory T. Styles

1993 “The Persisters” April

  1. Charles A. Downs, Jr.
  2. Robert D. Washington
  3. Paul Mountain
  4. Shawn Criswell
  5. Frank D. Boston, Jr.
  6. Charles Nixon
  7. Dwayne K. Faison
  8. Eric M. Hebron
  9. Juan A. Dejesus
  10. Willie Bivings
  11. Thurston T. Jones III
  12. Quince D. Fleming, Jr.
  13. Terry A. Brown
  14. James C. Buchanan
  15. Earl E. Davis

1994 – December, 11 1994

  1. Stephen J. Calloway

1995 – Spring The Fantastic 5

  1. Kevin Pope
  2. Maurice Moody
  3. Calvin Williams
  4. Bill Williams
  5. Steve Douglass

1997 – Spring – “The Lucky 11′

  1. Charles Curtis
  2. Rick Jackson
  3. Lawrence Williams
  4. Daniel Harris*
  5. Mychael Ford Jr.
  6. Maceo Williams
  7. Demaune Millard
  8. Mark Davis
  9. Leroy Finch
  10. Derrick Robinson
  11. William White

1998 – Spring – Seven Tried and True Sons

  1. Kenneth Willams
  2. Gary L. Bacon
  3. John M. Young
  4. Kevin Brown
  5. Christopher Glover
  6. Aaron von Moore
  7. Al Jackson

1999 – Winter – Men in Black-  January 10,  1999

  1. Ron Prescott
  2. Floyd B. Wright
  3. David Owens
  4. Eric Simpkins
  5. Osborne Robinson III
  6. Tim Allen
  7. Brian Lee
  8. Tim Dixon
  9. Leonard Hart Sr.

1999 Spring – Kool and the Gang- April 24, 1999

  1. Tim Turner
  2. Darren Purnel
  3. Nathaniel Hardimon
  4.  Wardell Waters Jr.
  5. Irvin Fontaine
  6. Thel Moore, Jr.
  7. Derek Underwood
  8. Malik Johnathan Mosley
  9. Durant Harvin III
  10. Yusef Deshields
  11. Michael Bell

2000 Spring –

  1. Patrick Ranson

2001 Spring – The Unknown Soldiers

  1. Cecil Robinson
  2. Qurntin Handy
  3. Kevin Jones
  4. Joseph Embree Jr.
  5. Troy J. Whittington
  6. Odell Blocker III
  7. Eric West
  8. Joseph Taylor
  9. Derrick Tucker
  10. Kenneth Cawthome
  11. Solomon Oboso Omo-Osagie
  12. Warren V. Chambers
  13. Arturo Gabbedon
  14. Derek Shackelford

2002   Spring – The 11th Hour

  1. Damien Noble
  2. Cornelius Scott
  3. Alexis Dean
  4. Morgan Hall Jr.
  5. Dwayne K. Johnson
  6. Elliott Burgess*
  7. Reginald Thomas
  8. Scott Thompson
  9. Harrell Lightfoot
  10. Robert Cromwell
  11. Edward Jackson

2003      Fall – The 12 Strokes of Midnight

  1. Greg Woods
  2. Joe Conyer
  3. Shawn Gavin
  4. David Barney
  5. Michael Miller
  6. Lenny Rice
  7. Nick Mosby
  8. Darryl Davis
  9. Brian Robinson
  10. Jerome Myers
  11. Kent Blake
  12. Marvin Smith

2004 Fall – 14 By Fire

  1. Keith C. Winslow
  2. Edward N. Walters
  3. Bertram McKeithen Jr.
  4. R. Chuck Matthews
  5. Keith E. Johnson
  6. Devron J. Fortune
  7. Kyle E. Lockley
  8. Colby J. Ireland
  9. Paul D. Britt
  10. Curtis O. Durham
  11. Robert L. Maxwell Jr.
  12. Oliver I. Askew
  13. David A. Turner Jr.
  14. John Nash Jr.

2006 Spring – 11 Spawns of the Demon

  1. Quentin Kinlock
  2. Will Bristol
  3. Carlton Saunders
  4. Cliff McWhite
  5. Brian Henderson
  6. A.J. Walker Jr.
  7. Satchell Doyle Jr.
  8. Andre Sturkey
  9. Demetrio Parran
  10. Neal Conway
  11. Tiresias McCall

2007 Spring – What’s The 311

  1. Olubunmi Akinnuoye
  2. Marcus Wright
  3. Chashaun Matthews
  4. Paul Perry
  5. D’Juan Neal

2008 Spring – Lasava’s Surpreme Seven

  1. Michael Sellman
  2. Victor Valentine
  3. C. J. Marbley
  4. David McClintock
  5. Sean Hayden
  6. Barney Wilson
  7. Craig Grayson

2009 Spring – 13 Degrees Of Devotion-May 15, 2009

  1. Damien Sharp
  2. Jon White
  3. Allen Taylor
  4. Marlowe Donte Brown Sr.
  5. Robert Hudley III
  6. Christopher Maith Sr.
  7. Henry Lewis Sr.
  8. Boret Rose
  9. John Payne
  10. James Green
  11. Donte Hickman Sr.
  12. Matthew Moore
  13. Sar McClain

2010 Spring – Throwbacks- April 9, 2010

  1. Kingsley Bryan
  2. Joe Brooks, Jr.
  3. William Jeff Downing
  4. Ronald Williams, Jr.
  5. Alfred West
  6. Darryl Owens
  7. Thomas Smith
  8. Thurston T. Jones, IV
  9. Robert Bell
  10. Robert Woods
  11. Stephen Smith
  12. Marcus Cooper
  13. Faragi Mason

2011 Spring – The Furlough 11 – April 23, 2011

  1. Albert Wylie
  2. Neal M. Janey Jr.
  3. Levenski Spicer
  4. Errol Harrigan.
  5. Todd Mosley
  6. Daryan Lyles
  7. Terance Smith
  8. Brandon J. Swails
  9. Tavon J. Lewis
  10. Brian K. Melton
  11. Christopher Scott
2012 Spring -The 9 Horsemen- April 10, 2012
  1. Travis Winstead Jr.
  2. William Ashford III
  3. Nii Sowah
  4. Aaron Omar Davis
  5. Lamonte Bryant Tyler
  6. Brian Hairston
  7. Terris King II
  8. Donoven Brooks
  9. Juno Simmons

2013 Spring-The Final Four- April 19, 2013

  1. Fernandez Carr
  2. Rashid Patterson
  3. Jonathan Coleman
  4. Anthony Burton

2014 Fall- 3 The Hard Way- November 21, 2014

  1. Jonathan Adkins -Taswell
  2. Glenn Washington Jr.
  3. K’ Ronn Cranford

2015 Fall 12 Souls of Ether-October 24, 2015

  1. Julian A. Paul
  2. Chaz A. Breeden
  3. Wendell G. Brown Jr.
  4. Anthony D. Floyd Sr.
  5. David B. Parker
  6. Devante E. Rogers
  7. Kenneth E. Henry
  8. George C. Hendricks Jr.
  9. Tyrone Q. Grandy Jr.
  10. Hiram McKinney
  11. Clifton Sherrod Jr.
  12. Romero C. McBride

2017 Spring 5 Survivors Of Murphy’s Law-April 29, 2017

  1. Joshua Williams
  2. Ramone Neal
  3. Maurice Ward
  4. Godfrey Ovia
  5. Christopher Coffie

Disclaimer

© 2018 Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc. – Pi Omega Chapter All content and images on www.piomega.org are the property of and owned by Pi Omega Chapter and usage without explicit permission is unauthorized and prohibited.

Join Us Online

Contact Us

Pi Omega Chapter
2003 Presbury Street
Baltimore, MD 21217
(443) 478-3387
charmcityques@ques-piomega.org